Skip to content
MarketTide

Tokyo

The market rate for a private office in Tokyo is JPY 71,468 per seat per month, a coworking day pass is JPY 11,808.03, and a 4-person meeting room is JPY 6,996 an hour (October 2026).

Few venues here publish their own rates, so these rates lean on the model.

Known flex venues89Across all operators

Private office

Estimated
Seat Rate, per seat per monthJPY 71,46880% range JPY 64,274 to JPY 79,468Built from published standard rate cards, adjusted to the local market. Few venues here publish their own rates.

Coworking day pass

Estimated
Day Rate, per dayJPY 11,808.0380% range JPY 10,140.32 to JPY 13,750.03Built from published standard rate cards, adjusted to the local market. Few venues here publish their own rates.

Meeting rooms

Listed rates
Room Rate, the typical hourly price of a room that size, from the rooms listed here
4-person room, per hourJPY 6,99680% range JPY 5,303 to JPY 6,996
8-person room, per hourJPY 13,99380% range JPY 11,998 to JPY 13,993
A Room Rate is the typical hourly price of a room that size. Rates for rooms of 2 to 20 people are in Full Market Detail.
6 more rates for Tokyo

Full market access where you operate.

Launch a venue in Tokyo on LiquidSpace to unlock its detailed market rates: by product, office size and meeting room capacity.

In Full Market Detail
  • Private office, 1 seatAvailable to launched partners
  • Private office, 2 to 4 seatsAvailable to launched partners
  • Private office, 5 to 19 seatsAvailable to launched partners
  • Private office, 20+ seatsAvailable to launched partners
  • Meeting rooms for 2 to 20 peopleAvailable to launched partners
  • Price per seat per hour, by room sizeAvailable to launched partners
  • Nearby markets with rangesAvailable to launched partners

Trend

Tracking since October 2026. Month-over-month change starts with the November release.

About these numbers

Each rate says what it is built from: published rates in this market, a model built on public statistics, or both. The 80% range shows where the true rate is likely to fall. No rate shown can reveal one operator's price. Methodology